Make your own custom-made popup window!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore
[contact-form-7 id="3019" html_class="default"]
Banner showing wet roomwetroom-system2
Banner showing wet room
wetroom-system2

Varme Wetroom Systems

A Wet Room is a shower area that is open to the rest of the room, without steps or any breaks in the floor and wall finishes, providing a clean and luxurious living space.
Wet Room systems have been used in continental Europe for decades and are becoming increasingly popular in the UK where modern lifestyles and individual taste, demand quality. Wet Rooms are not only easier to maintain than conventional shower rooms, but they can also add significant value to a property.

 

Varme Wet Rooms can also feature underfloor “heating” throughout, not just floor warming, including the actual shower area, which provides further luxury.

Installation Instructions (.pdf)

Contact Us

Product Description

Size of Square Shower Trays with Centre Drain.
Product CodeA
(mm)
B
(mm)
Perimeter Thickness
ACPCC080880080020
ACPCC090990090020
ACPCC10101000100020
ACPCC12121200120020
ACPCC15151500150020
Size of Shower trays with Offset Drain.
Product CodeA
(mm)
B
(mm)
C
(mm)
D
(mm)
Perimeter Thickness
ACPCO10101000100035035020
ACPCO12081200080045040020
ACPCO12101200100045050020
ACPCO12121200120045060020
ACPCO15081500080045040020
ACPCO18081800080075040020

For wetroom product information please contact us for details and prices.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Varme Wetroom Systems”